Our staff

Abigail CarrollHead of Science
Abubakar SulemanaTeacher of Mathematics
Adam JeslonowkiCleaning Assistant
Alba Molina GenovésTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Alex ConlonTeacher of Humanities & Head of Year for Class of 2024
Alpesh MistryCatering Assistant
Amy BowerTeacher of Spanish
Andrea Courtney Receptionist (AM)
Areyauna GoodrumVice Principal
Ben AshcroftTeacher of Humanities & Head of Year for Class of 2022
Benish AshruffTeacher of Science
Bernardo Roa JuradoAssistant Head School of Science
Beth SandersonVice Principal
Bethan WellbrookAssistant Vice Principal
Bethany NaylorTeacher of Mathematics
Chloe SwainTeacher of Drama
Christina HulmeReceptionist (PM)
Christopher AlkerAssistant Head of Humanities
Christopher AllanData & Exams Manager
Christopher HellewellTeacher of PE / D of E Award Manager
Claire JonesAssistant Head of English
Clare AhernTeacher of Geography
Craig YatesMountain Support Fellow
Elaine ForsytheReprographics Administrator
Ella StanwayTeacher of Psychology
Ewan GibbTeacher of English
Fiona SlaterTeacher of Science
Graham TaskerSite Assistant / Cleaning Supervisor
Hafiz UddinTeacher of Art & Design
Hazel PowerPrevention Fellow
Heather BellPrevention Fellow
Heather BronsSenior Administrator / HR
Heather DonovanTeacher of Science
Jacek MleczkoScience Technician
James GreenwoodBusiness Manager
Janet BarrettLead i-Base Assistant
Joanne HarveyTeacher of Art
John StirlingCleaning Assistant
John TitmasHead of Humanities (D6A)
Johnathon BurnTeacher of PE & Mathematics 
Jon GilbertAssociate Vice Principal
Jonathan HernTeacher of Science
Jonathan WilsonTeacher of PE & Intervention Fellow and 
Scholar Leadership Co-Ordinator
Karen WildmanTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages / Assistant SENCo
Kate GriffithsTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages 
Kelly JenkinsAssistant Director of Sixth Form
Kiran RehmanTeacher of Science
Kirsty HallCatering Assistant
Kym WalkerTeacher 
Lara TizardSENCo 
Laura KitsonIntervention Teacher
Laura SeniorHead of Academy
Lucia BovioDT Technician
Lydia GayleHead of English
Maria DymekCleaning Assistant
Mariyah SohailAttendance & Behaviour Administrator
Marshall SharpCampus Site Manager
Megan EdwardsHead of Arts
Melinda BowerTeacher of English
Michelle EllisHead of Modern Foreign Languages
Mohammed SaghirTeacher of Mathematics
Nabila KhadimAssistant Head of Science
Nasreen HussainTeacher of Mathematics
Nathaniel EvansTeacher of Mathematics / Head of Year for Class of 2026
Neil ReedCatering Manager
Nichola LawsAssistant Head of DT
Noreen AlmasCatering Assistant
Oliver HandleySenior Vice Principal
Panagiotis PapamavroudisCatering Assistant
Patricia HarrisonPrevention Fellow
Patricia JonesCleaning Assistant
Paul ConboyAssistant Head of Humanities (Geography)
Phemie YatesAdministration Apprentice
Rachel WatkinsHead of PE
Ruth BarlowMountain Support Fellow / Administrator
Sadie WilliamsAssociate Vice Principal
Safeena AzizAssistant Head of Mathematics
Samina Hussaini-Base Assistant
Sarah GaskinPA to Principal / Administration Office Manager
Shabahz MahmoodTeacher of ICT/ Head of Year for Class of 2025
Sharon PinderCleaning Assistant
Sharon SmithSenior Prevention Fellow
Steven DolbyTeacher of PE / Head of Year for Class of 2023 and
Parental Engagement Officer
Sue RaynerAttendance & Behaviour Officer
Thomas HelyarCatering Assistant
Wesley DaviesExecutive Principal
William HuttyHead of Mathematics

Ready to Succeed?

Join Our Team View Our Impact

If you need to get in touch with us, please use our contact page.

Latest Tweets

Twitter

Scholars in Year 7 enjoyed their first baking practical this week . These came out looking great! #scones #baking #foodtech @KellyJe17 https://t.co/njGxLbrmcW
7:59pm 28.01.2020

Twitter

Already finished Lean Lesson Planning and ready to get stuck into the next! Really enjoying the Dixons Leading Learning course, incredibly useful and valuable for everyday teaching. Thank you for the recommended reading material! https://t.co/ynr1ATILT3
6:48pm 27.01.2020

Twitter

Monday Cycle 2 Week 6. https://t.co/EBw3xw6QCg
6:13am 28.01.2020

Twitter

We look forward to welcoming scholars to cycle 2 wk 6. Yr 11 scholars will be having their Mocks in paper 1 this week - good luck team but don't rely on luck. All scholars need to have their academy jackets in school. https://t.co/kWzrxCf2EH
10:58am 26.01.2020