Our staff

Abigail CarrollHead of Science
Abubakar SulemanaTeacher of Mathematics
Alba Molina Genov├ęsTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages(Spanish)
Alexander ConlonHead of Year 11 & Teacher of Humanities
Alice ButterfieldAcademy Nurse
Alpesh MistryCatering Assistant
Andrea CourtneyAdmin Assistant/Receptionist (AM)
Asma MayatCleaning and Catering Assistant
Benish AshruffTeacher of Science
Beth SandersonSenior Vice Principal & Teacher of English
Bethan WellbrookVice Principal & Teacher of Mathematics
Bethany NaylorTeacher of Mathematics
Blake SutherlandTeacher of English
Callum HignettTeacher of Music (maternity cover)
Carl LievesleyIT Deptartment
Carrie ExleyExams Officer
Chloe SwainTeacher of Drama
Christina HulmePA to the Principal/HR
Christopher AlkerAssistant Vice Principal & Head of Humanities/Teacher of RE
Christopher AllanData & Exams Manager
Christopher HellewellTeacher of PE & Scholar Leadership
Claire ThomasHead of English

Claire Woodbridge

Teacher of MFL (Spanish)
Clare AhernTeacher of Geography
David GilderoyHead of Humanities
Farihah HussainTeacher of Humanities and RE
Fiona SlaterTeacher of Science
Graham TaskerSite / Cleaning Supervisor
Hanan El-SharifAsistant Head of and Teacher of English

Humaira Ali

Cover Supervisor/Teacher of Science
Jacek MleczkoScience Technician/Teacher of Science
James GreenwoodBusiness Manager
Janet CurrieLibrary Lead Assistant
Johnathon BurnHead of Arts & Teacher of PE
Jonathan HernTeacher of Science
Jonathan WilsonTeacher of PE, Intervention Fellow &
Scholar Leadership Co-Ordinator
Jordan TodhunterPrevention Fellow - Inclusion & SEN
Julie RasimoiczAdmissions Officer

Kat Lang

Principal & Teacher of English
Kelly JenkinsAssistant Vice Principal & Teacher of Art & DT
Kiran RehmanTeacher of Science
Laura KitsonTeacher of English
Lisa GriffinHead of Year 8 & Teacher of Art
Lucia BovioDT Technician
Lydia GayleAssociate Senior Leader & Head of English

Mariyah Sohail

Attendance & Behaviour Administrator
Maryam Sheikh

Intervention Teacher

Marshall SharpCampus Site Manager
Megan EdwardsAssistant Vice Principal & Teacher of Music
Melissa EyresSite Assistant
Michelle EllisHead of Modern Foreign Languages & Teacher of Spanish
Molly ThomsonTeacher of Spanish
Muhiba Ahmed

Teacher of Science

Musssarat AliSENCo
Nabila KhadimAssistant Head of & Teacher of Science
Nasreen HussainTeacher of Mathematics
Nathaniel EvansHead of Year 9 & Teacher of Mathematics
Neil ReedCatering Manager
Nicola LawsAssistant Head of Arts & DT
Olivia MidgleyCleaning Assistant
Panagiotis PapamavroudisCatering Assistant
Patricia JonesCleaning Assistant
Patricia KingSafeguarding and Wellbeing Officer
Paul ConboyAssistant Head of Humanities (Geography)
Phemie YatesReceptionist
Rachel WatkinsHead of & Teacher of PE
Rashida SiddiqueCleaning/Catering Assistant
Rosemary SambrookAssistant Head of Humanities (History)
Safeena AzizAssociate Senior Leader/Assistant Head of Mathematics
Saiqa SharifTeacher of Science
Samina HussainLibrary Assistant
Shabahz MahmoodHead of Year 10 & Teacher of ICT
Sharon PinderCleaning Assistant
Sonia DadPrevention Fellow - Behaviour
Stephanie JordonHead of Year 7 & Teacher of DT
Surtataun NessaTeacher of English
Talhah LockhatPrevention Fellow
Tyrah RahmanIntervention Teacher
Thomas HelyarCatering Assistant
Waseem SarwarTeacher of Mathematics

Ready to Succeed?

Join Our Team View Our Impact

If you need to get in touch with us, please use our contact page.